?

Log in

No account? Create an account
One more day and C is going back to the original schedule whereby we… - :::Transitions::: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
malliw

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 20th, 2005|11:13 pm]
malliw
[Current Mood |crappycrappy]

One more day and C is going back to the original schedule whereby we meet only once a week. At least, C is occupied with something to do. Been very busy with work lately, the last minute report to type and presentation, WTF, fancy telling me that report is due on V day when they said nothing about it till beginning of this month that there is presentation. Kinda pissed but numbed abt it, anyway, I dun have the time to complain abt it. Just wanna get these things done ASAP, so I can prepare for the upcoming concert on 6th March...

Come to think of it, my past r/s ended almost 1 week after this date 2 yrs ago... Worried that something bad like this might happen again.. sigh.. So been trying my best to keep C company though I am very tired after all the work and practice.. For whatever C done, I appreciate it and I hope C appreciates my company at times like these. My eyebags and eye rings are all out :( tired.. exhausted and been having insomnia because of work and things to rush.. Sometimes, I can lie on bed after saying Good night to C and lie there for an hour and not be able to sleep.. It must probably be stress, cos I been having dreams of my colleagues and once a while before my sleep, I be thinking of all these things I read and trying to piece it together so that when I get to work, I know what to do. I wonder how long I can keep this up. I probably need to unwind.. Schedules and schedules... Cannot understand why these people cannot make up their mind and inform on what to do first. So damn inefficient..
LinkReply